Risultati 2008

Auckland - WTA Tier 4
1st round beat Michaella Krajicek (4) 7-5 6-7 6-2
2nd round beat Pauline Parmentier 6-1 6-2
Quarterfinal lost to Lindsay Davenport 3-6 3-6
  Sydney - WTA Tier 2
1st round lost to Christina Wheeler 6-3 6-7 4-6
  Australian Open - Grand Slam
1st round lost to Lindsay Davenport 2-6 6-3 5-7
  Fed Cup - First round
4th match beat Lourdes Dominguez Lino 5-7 6-4 6-0
  Vina del Mar - WTA Tier 3
1st round beat Olivia Sanchez 1-6 6-2 6-1
2nd round lost to Nuria Llagostera Vives 2-6 0-6
  Bogota - WTA Tier 3
1st round beat Ekateryna Bychkova 6-1 6-1
2nd round beat Lourdes Dominguez Lino 6-0 6-3
Quarterfinal lost to Nuria Llagostera Vives 7-5 6-1
  Acapulco - WTA Tier 3
1st round beat Tatjana Malek 6-3 6-3
2nd round lost to Mariya Koryttseva 5-7 1-6
  Indian Wells - WTA Tier 1
1st round lost to Angela Haynes 5-7 2-6
  Miami - WTA Tier 1
1st round beat Akiko Morigami 6-2 3-6 6-4
2nd round beat Maria Kirilenko (26) 6-4 4-6 7-6
3rd round lost to Justine Henin (1) 2-6 1-6
  Amelia Island - WTA Tier 2
1st round lost to Victoria Azarenka 6-3 5-7 4-6
  Charleston - WTA Tier 1
1st round beat Julie Ditty 6-2 6-3
2nd round lost to Alize Cornet 3-6 6-2 3-6
  Fed Cup - Playoffs
4th match beat Kateryna Bondarenko 6-3 6-2
  Prague - WTA Tier 4
1st round lost to Klara Zakopalova (7) 1-6 3-6
  Rome - WTA Tier 1
1st round beat Shuai Peng 6-4 1-6 6-3
2nd round beat Agnes Szavay (11) 6-0 6-3
3rd round lost to Serena Williams (5) 6-4 6-3
  Strasbourg - WTA Tier 3
1st round lost to Casey Dellacqua 5-7 3-6
  French Open - Grand Slam
1st round lost to Gisela Dulko 4-6 6-4 5-7
  Barcelona - WTA Tier 4
1st round beat Lourdes Dominguez Lino 6-3 6-2
2nd round beat Varvara Lepchenko 6-4 7-5
Quarterfinal lost to Nuria Llagostera Vives 6-2 2-6 3-6
  's-Hertogenbosch - WTA Tier 3
1st round beat Anne Keothavong 7-6 6-2
2nd round lost to Elena Dementieva (1) 3-6 5-7
  Wimbledon - Grand Slam
1st round lost to Daniela Hantuchova (10) 6-7 4-6
  Palermo - WTA Tier 4
1st round beat Su-Wei Hsieh 6-1 6-0
2nd round beat Julia Vakulenko 3-6 6-4 6-1
Quarterfinal beat Carla Suarez Navarro (4) 4-1 ret.
Semifinal beat Flavia Pennetta (1) 7-5 6-3
Final beat Mariya Koryttseva (7) 6-2 6-3
  Portoroz - WTA Tier 4
1st round beat Maria Elena Camerin 6-7 6-2 6-1
2nd round beat Mara Santangelo 6-2 6-4
Quarterfinal beat Maria Kirilenko (1) 6-1 7-5
Semifinal beat Caroline Wozniacki (3) 6-4 6-4
Final beat Anabel Medina Garrigues (4) 6-3 6-3
  Olympics
1st round lost to Samantha Stosur 3-6 2-6
  New Haven - WTA Tier 2
Q-1 beat Christina McHale 6-3 6-4
Q-2 beat Soledad Esperon 6-3 6-3
Q-Q lost to Mallory Cecil 6-4 4-6 1-6
1st round beat Mallory Cecil 6-2 4-6 7-6
2nd round lost to Agnes Szavay (4) 4-6 7-6 4-6
  US Open - Grand Slam
1st round beat Jelena Kostanic Tosic 4-6 2-6
2nd round lost to Na Li 6-4 2-6 0-6
  Bali - WTA Tier 3
1st round beat Natalie Grandin 6-2 6-1
2nd round lost to Tamira Paszek 0-6 6-7
  Stuttgart - WTA Tier 2
Q-1 beat Greta Arn 6-3 7-6
Q-2 beat Chanelle Scheepers 4-6 6-1 6-4
Q-Q lost to Barbora Zahlavova Strycova (8) 3-6 5-7
  Moscow - WTA Tier 1
Q-1 beat Yuliya Kalabina 6-0 6-0
Q-2 beat Ekaterina Bychkova 6-0 6-3
Q-Q beat Galina Voskoboeva 6-3 6-3
1st round beat Victoria Azarenka 1-6 6-4 6-3
2nd round lost to Svetlana Kuznetsova (5) 7-6 6-1
  Luxembourg - WTA Tier 3
1st round beat Marina Erakovic 4-6 6-2 7-5
2nd round lost to Sorana Cirstea (8) 4-6 2-6